top of page

CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION

EVENT DRAW FOR VALLEY WEST STAMPEDE
Langley, BC
Sept 2-4, 2023


 

EVENT :SADDLE BRONC   

PERFORMANCE: #1 2:00PMSAT SEP 2 2023  

1 KOLBY WANCHUKSHERWOOD PARK, ABDKS580 OAK GARDEN

2 ZEKE THURSTONBIG VALLEY, ABDKS446 CHUCKY

3 DAWSON HAYWILDWOOD ABDKS3371 DEVILS SUN

4 KOLE ASHBACHERARROWWOOD, ABDKS476 DOUBLE RED

5 HOUSTON BROWNMILES CITY, MT, USADKSE13 FOX HOLE

6 LAYTON GREENMEETING CREEK, ABDKSP198 BIG LEAGUE

7 LACHLAN MILLERWARWICK, AUSTRALIANYSY65 TURN BACK TIME

8 KIMBA FIENOKOTOKS ABNYS6W PSYCO TED

9 MICK KNIGHTMANILLA, NSWNYS-73 DARK RIVER

10 HAYDEN COLECONDOR, ABTO1 TURNOUT THROUGH CRES

RR DKS973 INDIAN SUMMER

RR DKSF58 ICE CUBE

PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PMSUN SEP 3 2023  

1 LOGAN HAYWILDWOOD ABNYSS511 BIG SUGAR

2 QUINTEN TAYLORPARKLAND, ABNYS38 SPECIAL SMOKE

3 BEN ANDERSENECKVILLE, ABNYS73 TRADE SECRETS

4 K'S THOMSONLUNDBRECK, ABDKSF58 ICE CUBE

5 COLT SMITHALDERSYDE, ABNYSY52 SHORT CROP

6 CAMERON LANGTOMAHAWK, ABNYS7 BLACK SMOKE

7 NICHOLAS PATTERSONBLACKFALDS, ABDKS656 STAR COMMOTION

8 LUKE SHIELDSNANTON, ABNYS641 DARK MYSTERY

RR DKS111 SNOW BEAR

RR DKS522 DAISY DUKE

PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PMMON SEP 4 2023  

1 JAKE WATSONHUDSONS HOPE, BCNYS6W PSYCO TED

2 TYREL ROBERTSCHARLIE LAKE BCNYS6 CASUAL SIX

3 SAWYER EIRIKSONOKOTOKS, ABDKS429 GARRYS RED WINE

4 DAWSON DAHMDUFFIELD, ABNYS63 SILVER MOON

5 SAM KELTSSTAVELY, ABDKS973 INDIAN SUMMER

6 CHANCE BARRASSYELLOWHEAD CTY, ABNYS578 NEXT OF KIN

7 LOGAN YOUNGTILLEY, ABNYS718 TNT

8 LUCAS MACZAHIGH RIVER, ABNYSS65 SMOKIN HIPPY

9 JAKE BURWASHNANTON, ABDKS417 CAYENNE PEPPER

RR DKS111 SNOW BEAR

RR DKS836 SUMMER BREAK

    

EVENT :BAREBACK   

PERFORMANCE: #1 2:00PMSAT SEP 2 2023  

1 JUSTIN MYERSRED DEER COUNTY, ABNY506 DYNAMIC

2 CRUZ MCNULTYBIGGAR, SKNY706 NEW BLOOD

3 ETHAN MAZURENKOTHORHILD, ABDK884 TALL ORDER

4 MICHAEL SOLBERGSUNNYNOOK, ABDKG7 LITTLE ROTTEN

RR DK648 DARK TOWN

RR DK426 PAYDAY

PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PMSUN SEP 3 2023  

1 PASCAL ISABELLECLARESHOLM, ABNY531 STORMY DAN

2 CHETT DEITZMILO, ABDK105 PASSIN THROUGH

3 STRAWBS JONESDUFFIELD, ABDK620 COUNTRY DANCER

4 TY TAYPOTATNANTON, ABDK426 PAYDAY

5 SPUR LACASSECALGARY, ABDK96 NIGHT LIFE

6 DALLAS HAYAUSTRALIADK808 WICHITA

RR DK06 SHOWBOY

RR DK68 KNOCK OUT

PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PMMON SEP 4 2023  

1 WYATT MAINESELKWATER, ABDK06 SHOWBOY

2 ORIN LARSENINGLIS, MBDK828 COOL CAT

3 KODY LAMBSHERWOOD PARK, ABDK648 DARK TOWN

4 DANTAN BERTSCHPONOKA ABDK68 KNOCK OUT

5 CLINT LAYECADOGAN, ABDK660 CROWN JEWEL

RR DKG7 LITTLE ROTTEN

RR DK620 COUNTRY DANCER

    

EVENT :BULL RIDING

  

PERFORMANCE: #1 2:00PMSAT SEP 2 2023  

1 TREVOR LULUAHANCEVILLE BCDKB318 PERLICH BROS IVY LEAGUE

2 WYATT LAUGHLINROCKY VIEW COUNTY, ABDKB744 ALL BANANA'S

3 KAYDUNN HENRYRAYMOND, ABDKB874 HANDSOME DEVIL

4 COLE YOUNGNAMPA, ABDKB601 PERLICHS TICKETY BOO

5 CHANSE SWITZERHAZENMORE, SKDKB715 AMERICAN HATS CHESTER

6 COLE HARTMANLANCER, SKDKB620 FLIGHT RISK

7 WESTON DAVIDSONSTRONGFIELD, SKDKB811 RAMBLIN MAN

RR DKB375 LATE NITE HOST

RR DKB826 FALLEN ANGEL

PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PMSUN SEP 3 2023  

1 TYLER CRAIGCROSSFIELD, ABDKB601 PERLICHS TICKETY BOO

2 EDGAR DURAZOMOCTEZUMA,SONORA MXDKB752 JACK O LATERN

3 COLE HOULDHAVRE, MT, USADKB862 SKUNK APE

4 CAUY SCHMIDTCORONATION, ABDKB782 JACK THE RIPPER

5 ASHTON SAHLILACOMBE, ABDKB731 ALBERTA PRIME DEVILS ADVOCA

6 BROCK RADFORDDEWINTON, ABDKB375 LATE NITE HOST

7 JACOB GARDNERFORT ST. JOHN, BCDKB680 PERLICH BROS STRAIGHT SHOOT

8 WYATT GLEESONSUNDRE, ABDKB675 CIRCUS FREAK

RR DKB620 FLIGHT RISK

RR DKB318 PERLICH BROS IVY LEAGUE

PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PMMON SEP 4 2023  

1 KYLE BROWNDIDSBURY, ABDKB675 CIRCUS FREAK

2 DAKOTA BUTTAREATONIA, SKDKB877 DOWN WITH THE DEVIL

3 JARED PARSONAGEMAPLE CREEK, SKDKB874 HANDSOME DEVIL

4 JORDAN HANSENAMISK, ABDKB752 JACK O LATERN

5 COY ROBBINSCAMROSE, ABDKB826 FALLEN ANGEL

6 LONNIE PHILLIPSELKO, BCDKB715 AMERICAN HATS CHESTER

7 FABIAN DUECKDRAYTON VALLEY, ABDKB744 ALL BANANA'S

8 JETT LAMBERTGRANDE PRAIRIE, ABDKB680 PERLICH BROS STRAIGHT SHOOT

RR DKB811 RAMBLIN MAN

RR DKB862 SKUNK APE

    

EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING

  

PERFORMANCE: #1 2:00PMSAT SEP 2 2023  

1 KYLA SIMMONSAIRDRIE, AB  

2 CARMAN POZZOBONSAVONA, BC  

3 RACHELLE RIGGERSLEWISTON, ID  

4 TRISTA-RAE WILSONLLOYDMINSTER, SK  

5 CARLEE RAE OTEROCOLLINSVILLE, TX, USA  

6 JACKIE GANTERABILENE, TX, USA  

7 KARLI COWIEMANKOTA, SK  

8 GRACE GARDINERPARADISE, TX  

9 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNERPONOKA, AB  

10 LANE WILLSPOUCE COUPE, BC  

11 BROOKE WILLSARRAS, BC  

12 IVY CONRADONOWATA OK  

13 COLBY BONNETTPONOKA, AB  

14 JOLEEN DOWNEYSAVONA, BC  

15 SHELBY SPIELMANPONOKA, AB  

16 RENE LECLERCQCLIVE AB  

17 JENNIFER NEUDORFGRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  

18 TONI DIXONMILLARVILLE AB  

19 CARLY CHRISTIANSONNEW NORWAY, AB  

20 AMANDA HOLMBERGCOCHRANE, AB  

PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PMSUN SEP 3 2023  

1 KALLI MCCALLLUFKIN, TX  

2 JUSTINE ELLIOTTLACOMBE, AB  

3 LAKOTA BIRDNANTON, AB  

4 REATA SCHLOSSERNANTON, AB  

5 LISA ZACHODAOKOTOKS, AB  

6 STEVI HILLMANGRANDBURY, TX  

7 MARCI LAYEBASHAW AB  

8 CELESTE MONTPELLIERSTETTLER, AB  

9 TRACI MACDONALDERSKINE, AB  

10 CRANNA ROBERTSRED DEER COUNTY, AB  

11 MICHELE PANKIWCALGARY, AB  

12 CRYSTAL CHRISTMANOKOTOKS, AB  

13 JORDYN TRESIDDERROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  

14 VANESSA LEGGETTKAMLOOPS, BC  

15 DONA KAY RULEMINCO, OK, USA  

16 NANCY LEISCHNEROLDS, AB  

17 SUZANNE DEPAOLILONGVIEW, AB  

18 VANESSA SALISBURYCLARESHOLM, AB  

19 SISSY WINNCHAPMAN RANCH, TX, USA  

20 JAYDEN WILSONGLEICHEN, AB  

21 RYLEE WILSONGLEICHEN, AB  

PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PMMON SEP 4 2023  

1 TAYLOR MANNINGYELLOWHEAD CTY, AB  

2 CAITLIN MCARTHURRED DEER COUNTY, AB  

3 BRADI WHITESIDELONGVIEW, AB  

4 KYLIE WHITESIDELONGVIEW, AB  

5 DIANE SKOCDOPOLEBIG VALLEY, AB  

6 STACEY RUZICKABLUFFTON, AB  

7 EMILY BEISELWEATHERFORD, OK  

8 MARIAH MANNERINGQUENSEL, BC  

9 KATE BEIERBACHMAPLE CREEK, SK  

10 KIRBY PENTTILACALGARY, AB  

11 BRIGITTE MACKENZIELINDELL BEACH, BC  

12 JENNIFER KALAFATICCALD, ID, USA  

13 KENNEDY SMITHRIMBEY, AB  

14 SAM SMITHRIMBEY, AB  

15 RACHEL WARRENSTETTLER, AB  

16 LYNETTE BRODOWAYBROOKS, AB  

17 MADISON WILKERSONBOZEMAN, MT, USA  

18 BERTINA OLAFSONHUDSON BAY, SK  

19 LYRIC STRZEPEKARDMORE, AB  

20 RYEN FREEMANMARWAYNE, AB  

21 BLAKE MOLLECHAUVIN, AB  

bottom of page